Championship Results

Check out the results from the 6th Annual Championship from PDF attachment at bottom page

 

7th Annual 2017 Championships Major Results (36 Holes)
Club Champion - Best Gross Michale Barber  (Hcp 6) (Day 1 - 77) - (Day 2 - 80) 150 Gross
Club Champion - Best Nett

Howard Otten Hcp (16)  (Day 1 - 66) - (Day 2 - 70) 142 Net

Ladies Champion - Best Gross Yulia Tori  Hcp (7)  (Day 1 - 85) - (Day 2 - 83) 168 Gross
Ladies Champion - Best Net Nathalie Blakers  Hcp (36)  (Day 1 - 72) - (Day 2 - 74) 146 Net
Winner A Division Peter Turner  Hcp (11) (Day 1 - 73) - (Day 2 - 70) 143 Net
Winner B Division Tim Schraam   Hcp (13)  (Day 1 - 68) - (Day 2 - 74) 148 Net
Winner C Division John Smith  Hcp (22)  (Day 1 - 68) - (Day 2 - 77) 145 Net
 
6th Annual 2016 Championships Major Results (36 Holes)
Club Champion - Best Gross Nathan Woods  (Hcp 0) (Day 1 - 76) - (Day 2 - 74) 150 Gross
Club Champion - Best Nett Jim Canning Hcp (36)  (Day 1 - 66) - (Day 2 - 70) (136 Net) + Diff Tee Calc of +4)  = Net 140 Net
Ladies Champion - Best Gross Yulia Tori  Hcp (6)  (Day 1 - 80) - (Day 2 - 76) 156 Gross
Ladies Champion - Best Net Joanna Smith  Hcp (36)  (Day 1 - 70) - (Day 2 - 76) 146 Net
Winner A Division Paul Cochrane    Hcp (9)  (Day 1 - 75) - (Day 2 - 70) 145 Net
Winner B Division Curt Lipscombe   Hcp (17)  (Day 1 - 72) - (Day 2 - 76) 148 Net
Winner C Division Elmer Kupper  Hcp (23)  (Day 1 - 73) - (Day 2 - 64) 137 Net

 

5th Annual 2015 Championships Major Results (36 Holes)
Club Champion - Best Gross Colin Burwood  Hcp - (7) 154 Gross
Club Champion - Best Nett Tom Lewis  Hcp (23)  176 Gross Net 130
Ladies Champion - Best Gross Yulia Tori Hcp (6)  168 Gross
Ladies Champion - Best Net Harumi Hashimoto  Hcp (46)  199 Gross    Net 151
Winner A Division Pat Herily     Hcp (7)     157 Gross    Net 143
Winner B Division Adam Gilbert  Hcp (19)  178 Gross Net 140
Winner C Division Max Radovan Hcp (26) 196 Gross Net 144

 

4th Annual 2014 Championships Major Results (36 Holes)
Club Champion - Best Gross Rory Young  Hcp -1 150 Gross
Club Champion - Best Nett Nathan Ryan  Hcp (11)  162 Gross Net 140
Ladies Champion - Best Gross Dona Poskiparta Hcp (14)  169 Gross
Ladies Champion - Best Net Susy Sariningsih  Hcp (46)  226 Gross    Net 134
Winner A Division Peter Manz     Hcp (12)     166 Gross    Net 142
Winner B Division Joy Winjen Riems  Hcp (18)  180 Gross Net 144
Winner C Division Arvine Gunarso Hcp (28)  193 Gross  Net 137
 

 

3rd Annual 2013 Championships Major Results (18 Holes)
Club Champion - Best Gross Steve Ardille  76 Gross
Club Champion - Best Nett Scott Malkin  Hcp (13)  88 Gross Net 65
Ladies Champion - Best Gross Melva Schmit  80 Gross
Ladies Champion - Best Net Yulia Tori  Hcp (4)  81 Gross    Net 77
Winner A Division Putu Mahendra     Hcp (10)     81 Gross    Net 71
Winner B Division Brad Little  Hcp (17)  86 Gross Net 69
Winner C Division Bruce Johinke  Hcp ( 27)  95 Gross  Net 68

 

2nd Annual 2012 Championships Major Results (18 Holes)
Club Champion - Best Gross Tori Yulia   with 70
Club Champion - Best Net Ian Wedding  Hcp 22      88 Gross    Net 66
Winner A Division Tori Yulia      Hcp (4)     70 Gross    Net 66.
Winner B Division Ronnie Steele Hcp 16     86 Gross    Net 70
Winner C Division Jo Rosarius    Hcp 27     97 Gross    Net 70

 

Inaugural 2011 Championships Major Results (18 Holes)
Club Champion - Best Gross Agung Raka with 72.
Club Champion - Best Nett Andrew Mulyadi (Gross 76 – Hcp 14 = Nett 62).
Winner A Division Agung Raka (Gross 71 – Hcp 2 = Nett 70)
Winner B Division Brad Little (Gross 89 – Hcp 23 = Nett 66)
Winner C Division Risto Poskiparta (Gross 93 – Hcp 27 = Nett 66)
2016 Results Results 2016 - Note as C Grade played from Different Tees add 4 strokes to their Score click here to download file pdf
2013 Results Ladies Open click here to download file pdf
2015 results click here to download file pdf click here to download file pdf
2013 Results Mens A Division click here to download file pdf
2013 Results Mens B Division click here to download file pdf
2013 Results Mens C Division click here to download file pdf
2012 Results click here to download file pdf
2011 Results click here to download file pdf

gallery